Winter Sports Schedules

Staff Report
Posted 11/23/21

Fort Lupton High School Boys basketball Dec. 2: @Peak to Peak: , 4:30 p.m. @Platte Valley High School Dec. 4: @Platte Valley, 2:30 p.m. Dec. 7: Stargate School: , 7:30 a.m. (?) Dec. 9-11: …

This item is available in full to subscribers.

Please log in to continue

Username
Password
Log in

Don't have an ID?


Print subscribers

If you're a print subscriber, but do not yet have an online account, click here to create one.

Non-subscribers

Click here to see your options for becoming a subscriber.

If you made a voluntary contribution in 2021-2022, but do not yet have an online account, click here to create one at no additional charge. VIP Digital Access includes access to all websites and online content.


Our print publications are advertiser supported. For those wishing to access our content online, we have implemented a small charge so we may continue to provide our valued readers and community with unique, high quality local content. Thank you for supporting your local newspaper.

Winter Sports Schedules

Posted

Fort Lupton High School

Boys basketball

Dec. 2: @Peak to Peak: , 4:30 p.m.

@Platte Valley High School

Dec. 4: @Platte Valley, 2:30 p.m.

Dec. 7: Stargate School: , 7:30 a.m. (?)

Dec. 9-11: Santiago’s Shootout

Jan. 10: Jefferson Academy, 7 p.m.

Jan. 11: @Estes Park, 7 p.m.

Jan. 2-: @Arvada, 7 p.m.

Jan. 21: @Resurrection Christian, 7 p.m.

Jan. 25: Weld Central, 7 p.m.

Jan. 27: Englewood, 7 p.m.

Feb. 1: @Thorenton, 6:30 p.m.

Feb. 3: @Skyview, 6:30 p.m.

Feb. 7: Eagle Ridge Academy, 7 p.m.

Feb. 10: Aurora Central, 7 p.m.

Girls basketball

Dec. 2: JFK: , 7 p.m.

Dec. 8: Stargate School, 6 p.m.

Dec. 10-11: Santiago’s Shootout

Dec. 15: @St. Mary’s, 7 p.m.

Jan. 7: Jefferson Academy, 7 p.m.

Jan. 11: @Lincoln, 7 p.m.

Jan. 18: @Manual, 6 p.m.

Jan. 20: @Arvada, 5:30 p.m.

Jan. 25: @Weld Central, 7 p.m.

Jan. 27: @Englewood, 7 p.m.

Feb. 1: Thornton, 7 p.m.

Feb. 3: Skyview: , 7 p.m.

Feb. 8: @Eagle Ridge, 7 p.m.

Feb. 10: @Aurora Central, 7 p.m.

Wrestling

Dec. 2: @Riverdale Ridge, 6 p.m.

Triangular with Arvada

Dec. 4: Fort Lupton Invitational, 8:30 a.m.

Dec. 10: @Pueblo East, 5 p.m.

Dec. 11: @Pueblo East Invitational, 8 a.m.

Dec. 15: Weld Central, Wiggins, 5:30 p.m.

Dec. 17-18: @Grand Junction Warrior Classic

Jan. 7-8: Colfax Smack Down, Denver East High School

Jan. 15: @Eaglecrest Invitational, 8:30 .m.

Jan. 20: Skyview, Elizabeth, 6 p.m.

Jan. 21-22: @Top of the Rockies

Centaurus High School

Jan. 26: @Fort Morgan, 6 p.m.

Jan. 28: Grand Junction/Douglas County, 5 p.m.

Feb. 5: Colorado League meet

Weld Central High School

Feb. 11-12 : Regionals

Feb. 17: State 3A tournament, Ball Arena

Feb. rederick High School

Boys basketball

Nov. 29: @Centaurus, 7 p.m.

Dec. 2-4: @Golden tournament

Dec. 10: @Longmont, 7 p.m.

Dec. 14: Silver Creek, 7 p.m.

Dec. 16: @Skyline, 7 p.m.

Dec. 23: Green Mountain

Ball Arena, 1000 Chopper Circle, Denver

Jan. 5: Harrison, 7 p.m.

Jan. 7: @Thompson Valley, 7 p.m.

Jan. 11: Berthoud, 7 p.m.

Jan. 14: @Mountain View, 7 p.m.

Jan. 19: Fort Morgan, 7 p.m.

Jan. 12: @Roosevelt, 7 p.m.

Jan. 25: Niwot, 7 p.m.

Jan. 28: @Severance, 7 p.m.

Feb. 2: Riverdale Ridge: , 7 p.m.

Feb. 5: Northridge, 7 p.m.

Feb. 9, 12, 16, 18-19: Tri Valley League tournament

Girls basketball

Nov. 29: @Centaurus, 7 p.m.

Nov. 30: Mead, 7 p.m.

Dec. 7, 9, 11: @Centaurus tournament

Dec. 14: Silver Creek, 5:30 p.m.

Dec. 16: @Skyline, 5:30 p.m.

Jan. 5: @Harrison, 7 p.m.

Jan. 7: Thompson Valley, 5:30 p.m.

Jan. 11: Berthoud, 5:30 p.m.

Jan. 14: @Mountain View, 5:30 p.m.

Jan. 15: @Ralston Valley: Noon

Jan. 19: Fort Morgan, 5:30 p.m.

Jan. 22: @Roosevelt, 5:30 p.m.

Jan. 25: Niwot: , 5:30 p.m.

Jan. 28: @Severance, 5;30 p.m.

Feb. 2: Riverdale Ridge, 5:30 p.m.

Feb. 5: Northridge, 5:30 p.m.

Feb. 8, 11, 15, 18: Tri Valley League tournament

Girls swimming

Dec. 2: @Rangeview, 5 p.m.

Dec. 6: @Eaton: , 4 p.m.

Dec. 8: Thompson Valley, 3 p.m.

@Silver Creek High School

Dec. 14: Roosevelt, 3 p.m.

@Silver Creek High School

Jan. 12: Mountain View: , 3 p.m.

@Silver Creek High School

Jan. 13: @Brighton, 5 p.m.

Jan. 17: @Berthoud, 4:30 p.m.

Jan. 28-29: @Silver Creek Invitational

Wrestling

Dec. 2: Berthoud, 6:30 p.m.

Dec. 4: @Fort Lupton dual tournament

Dec. 9: @Riverdale Ridge, 6;30 p.m.

Dec. 10: @Silver Creek , 6:30 p.m.

Dec. 11: @Denver North tournament

Dec. 16: @Erie, 6;30 p.m.

Dec. 17-18: @Weld Central tournament

Jan. 5: Mead: , 6:30 p.m.

Jan. 8: @Niwot tournament

Jan. 13: Niwot, 6:30 p.m.

Jan. 15 : Warrior Invitational, 9 a.m. Erie, Skyline, Boulder, Greeley Central, Northridge, Strasburg, Yuma, Vista Peak, Ralston Valley, Monarch

Jan. 22: @Northglenn Invitational

Jan. 27: @Roosevelt, 6:30 p.m.

Jan. 29: @Thomas Jefferson tournament

Feb. 11-12: regionals

Feb. 17: State 4A tournament, Ball Arena

Fort Lupton High School, Fredercik High School, winter sports schedules

Comments

Our Papers

Ad blocker detected

We have noticed you are using an ad blocking plugin in your browser.

The revenue we receive from our advertisers helps make this site possible. We request you whitelist our site.